Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, LEGGATTS WOOD AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6RP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 1999
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
+21.8%
Sold on 30 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+17.3%
Sold on 29 May 1997
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6RP
← Back to All Properties