Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
199, VICTORIA ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 9LP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£236,000
+43.0%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£154,950
+40.9%
Sold on 27 July 2017
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
-20.6%
Sold on 18 October 2011
Terraced
-£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,500
+22.6%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Terraced
+£25,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,995
+222.8%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£77,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 3 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 9LP
← Back to All Properties