Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, BAYVIEW COURT, 98, SANDOWN ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9JX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.3%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,500
+52.3%
Sold on 16 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£64,000
+36.2%
Sold on 29 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£47,000
+34.5%
Sold on 12 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,950
+9.2%
Sold on 28 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
-2.9%
Sold on 6 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,950
Sold on 17 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9JX
← Back to All Properties