Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
164, BALMORAL ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 1HW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+40.7%
Sold on 10 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+36.0%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 13 February 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 1HW
← Back to All Properties