Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, RYE CLOSE, DERBY, CITY OF DERBY, CITY OF DERBY
DE21 2BU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+14.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,500
+1.6%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,950
+19.2%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+11.6%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+194.9%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 3 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE21 2BU
← Back to All Properties