Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, HAMBERTS ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+39.0%
Sold on 1 December 2020
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+15.7%
Sold on 6 November 2014
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+15.9%
Sold on 7 January 2014
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 11 May 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5TU
← Back to All Properties