Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WHITWELL CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 4BS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+5.5%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£275,000
+19.6%
Sold on 11 October 2023
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+12.2%
Sold on 6 March 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+28.1%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,995
+28.0%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Terraced
+£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+48.8%
Sold on 10 December 2003
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 4BS
← Back to All Properties