Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
270, NEW ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 6GP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+48.0%
Sold on 12 November 2025
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+5.3%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,950
+22.5%
Sold on 21 December 2015
Terraced
+£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500
+29.3%
Sold on 2 July 2012
Terraced
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+130.6%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Terraced
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 12 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 6GP
← Back to All Properties