85, NORWOOD ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE

PR8 6HQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.8%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£200,000+81.8%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000+37.5%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000+11.1%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000+234.9%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,500-10.4%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 23 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1