Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, FOSTER CLOSE, AYLESBURY, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP20 2BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,950
Last Sold Price
28 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.9%
Price Change
-£17,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£72,950
-18.9%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
-£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+28.6%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+16.8%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+48.0%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP20 2BW
← Back to All Properties