Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,000
+6.2%
Sold on 12 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+53.3%
Sold on 23 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 15 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1RR
← Back to All Properties