Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, SMITHY CARR LANE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 4BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.3%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,000
-11.3%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+16.8%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
-2.1%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+180.0%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 1 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 4BG
← Back to All Properties