Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BOWNESS ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5PW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,500
Last Sold Price
22 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,500
+37.4%
Sold on 22 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+5.9%
Sold on 21 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+55.5%
Sold on 16 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+82.4%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5PW
← Back to All Properties