170, BALMORAL ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA3 1HW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£148,500
Last Sold Price
25 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£148,500+3.8%
Sold on 25 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000+37.0%
Sold on 29 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£38,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,400+122.1%
Sold on 13 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£57,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000+34.3%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1