Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, THE AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 4NF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.7%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+76.7%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 4 January 2013
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+87.5%
Sold on 27 October 2004
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+113.3%
Sold on 30 August 1996
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 24 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 4NF
← Back to All Properties