Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ARUNDEL STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 5TH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£314,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£64,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£314,000
+25.6%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+61.3%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£94,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 11 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 5TH
← Back to All Properties