Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BARNFIELD COTTAGE, BARNFIELD, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 3ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£695,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£695,000
+2.0%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£681,500
+49.8%
Sold on 28 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£226,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£455,000
Sold on 19 March 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 3ED
← Back to All Properties