Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
135, PORTLAND ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU4 8AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+17.6%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+90.4%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+89.4%
Sold on 3 January 2002
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU4 8AY
← Back to All Properties