Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ABBEY LODGE, BRIDGE ROAD, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 8LJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.3%
Price Change
-£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
-24.3%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
-21.3%
Sold on 20 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£58,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£276,950
Sold on 6 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 8LJ
← Back to All Properties