Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, ALDER STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 5WD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£37,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£180,000
+26.1%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Terraced
+£37,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,800
+8.2%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Terraced
+£10,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 22 December 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 5WD
← Back to All Properties