305, BARNARD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 8RU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£284,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£284,000+53.5%
Sold on 6 July 2016
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+5.7%
Sold on 7 November 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+150.0%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+40.0%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 9 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1