28, LAITHE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 2LH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£55,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.4%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£55,000+96.4%
Sold on 7 October 2020
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£28,000+12.0%
Sold on 20 January 2016
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000+233.3%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£7,500+66.7%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£4,500
Sold on 18 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1