Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, ILLINGWORTH ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9RX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+34.4%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+91.5%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£76,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,550
Sold on 31 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 9RX
← Back to All Properties