Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ABBOTSMEAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 4PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+30.6%
Sold on 4 March 2024
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
-3.9%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+74.7%
Sold on 25 August 2016
Terraced
+£109,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,995
+76.0%
Sold on 10 December 2003
Terraced
+£63,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 4PT
← Back to All Properties