Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, FAIRHILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9UU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+10.0%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,950
+49.8%
Sold on 15 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,500
-1.1%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+46.3%
Sold on 19 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 18 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9UU
← Back to All Properties