Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, CROSFIELD COURT 244-248, LOWER HIGH STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 2DB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£133,000
+18.8%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,000
+6.7%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
-29.8%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,500
+38.4%
Sold on 15 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+63.8%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 2DB
← Back to All Properties