Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, MANOR ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+18.3%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£507,000
-7.8%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Semi-Detached
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£550,000
+120.0%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£300,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,999
Sold on 25 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0ER
← Back to All Properties