ASHBURY HOUSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX12 9UT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,000,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+153.2%
Price Change
+£605,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,000,000+153.2%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Detached
+£605,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000+19.7%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£329,950+73.7%
Sold on 17 September 1999
Detached
+£139,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 8 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1