Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, PENSCLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 2EQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£401,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+171.9%
Price Change
+£253,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£401,000
+171.9%
Sold on 16 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£253,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 3 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 2EQ
← Back to All Properties