Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MILLACRES, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+48.4%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+29.2%
Sold on 3 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+46.3%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+102.5%
Sold on 19 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 24 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9PU
← Back to All Properties