Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, RINGWOOD AVENUE, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 2DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£314,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£314,000
+8.8%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£288,500
+17.8%
Sold on 24 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+146.2%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£145,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 2DY
← Back to All Properties