6, SHAKESPEARE STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 7NL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£100,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.5%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£100,000-11.5%
Sold on 24 July 2013
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000+193.5%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500+16.7%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1