Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, RIPLEY STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£18,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,000
+17.4%
Sold on 16 December 2015
Terraced
+£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,750
+175.7%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
+£66,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
-3.8%
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 31 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 8UA
← Back to All Properties