Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MERRIFIELD COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4SG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+19.0%
Sold on 10 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
-6.4%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,500
Sold on 24 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4SG
← Back to All Properties