8, LINCOLN STREET, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN2 6NR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£180,000+53.8%
Sold on 5 November 2018
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,000+2.6%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000+20.0%
Sold on 19 February 2010
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000+113.5%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500+53.4%
Sold on 12 April 1996
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1