Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BRAMBLE WALK, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 9LW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£289,000
+20.9%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£239,000
+13.8%
Sold on 8 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+12.9%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+33.8%
Sold on 30 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+69.5%
Sold on 15 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 8 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 9LW
← Back to All Properties