Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, NETHERGATE STREET, BUNGAY, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
NR35 1HE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2017
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+1.9%
Sold on 9 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£157,000
+25.6%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
-7.4%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+0.7%
Sold on 18 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+41.1%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+81.0%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+47.9%
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 31 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR35 1HE
← Back to All Properties