Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WORDSWORTH TERRACE, COCKERMOUTH, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA13 9AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£190,000
+14.1%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,500
+1.8%
Sold on 28 February 2013
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
+30.8%
Sold on 23 December 2010
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA13 9AH
← Back to All Properties