Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, VERNON TERRACE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
11 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,500
+30.0%
Sold on 11 August 2015
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+54.3%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
-2.4%
Sold on 20 January 2011
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5HE
← Back to All Properties