Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HAMBLETON CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+10.2%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+47.6%
Sold on 24 October 2011
Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+46.9%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 15 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8EY
← Back to All Properties