Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
114, TOWNGATE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 5QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.9%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
-11.9%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
-6.7%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+45.2%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+127.9%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 19 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 5QS
← Back to All Properties