Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SHIP GARDENS, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+35.4%
Sold on 1 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
-18.6%
Sold on 25 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+31.8%
Sold on 14 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 22 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7DL
← Back to All Properties