Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BIRCHEN CLOSE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 7JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£637,500
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£637,500
+1.5%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£628,000
+55.1%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Detached
+£223,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000
+406.3%
Sold on 23 December 2009
Detached
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 5 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN4 7JU
← Back to All Properties