Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, KINSON WAY, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT16 2FB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,000
+2.7%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+30.0%
Sold on 17 March 2021
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 31 July 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT16 2FB
← Back to All Properties