Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
237, DESBOROUGH ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 2QW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+13.6%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+120.0%
Sold on 16 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+25.1%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+31.8%
Sold on 5 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP11 2QW
← Back to All Properties