Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CONSTABLE WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 8FE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£612,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£612,000
+3.6%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£590,500
+87.5%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Detached
+£275,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£315,000
Sold on 13 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 8FE
← Back to All Properties