Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SALTCOATS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.8%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£186,000
-5.8%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,500
+27.4%
Sold on 21 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+19.2%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,995
+85.7%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£59,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 11 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5LE
← Back to All Properties