Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, WALPOLE AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY4 1SF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+25.6%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+16.8%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+145.6%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY4 1SF
← Back to All Properties