Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, POWNALL ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 0DS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£119,000
-2.9%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
-5.8%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 14 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 0DS
← Back to All Properties