Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, SAGECROFT ROAD, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG18 3AX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£204,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£204,000
+16.6%
Sold on 11 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
-2.0%
Sold on 26 May 2009
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,500
+52.2%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£61,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,300
+17.3%
Sold on 30 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+53.8%
Sold on 29 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG18 3AX
← Back to All Properties